Hemp seed oil and cosmetics - applications
Hemp seed oil has many valuable fatty acids, including Omega 3 and Omega 6. In oil we have about 75% of valuable fatty acids. There will be particularly numerous linoleic acid and alpha linolenic acid. We have an ideal proposal when it comes to unsaturated fatty acids.
The ratio of omega 6 and omega 3 will be in perfect condition. There we have the optimal amount to carry out effective lipid metabolism in the body. The oil also contains oleic, palmitic, gamma-linolenic, arachidonic and eicosanic composition. In addition, there are also valuable proteins, amino acids, antioxidants, carotene, phytosterols, phospholipids, numerous minerals and important vitamins.
Hemp seed oil
Hemp seed oil has many valuable biological substances, which are active, regenerating and anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antiseptic and photoprotective.
Cannabis seed oil will be a very good addition to our diet. Essential unsaturated fatty acids must be supplied to man from outside and lack of them will cause many different diseases, especially valuable for people who are destroyed by disease. It is worth remembering that a well-balanced diet will have an effect on the whole body, also on the skin and well-being. That's why it's worth taking care of fatty acids in your diet and cannabis oil will certainly work well.
Cannabis seeds in cosmetics ?
Hemp oil is considered to be one of the best moisturizing oils, as well as dry oils due to the fact that it is quickly absorbed and will not remain on the skin's oily layer. The oil should be applied directly on the skin or as an addition to cosmetics. It can be added to shampoos or conditioners in the right proportion. It is also used in skin lotions.
Hemp seed oil will also be used in soaps, creams and sunscreen oils. The oil has a low solidification temperature, so it will work well in winter. Seed oil will help to care for both oily skin prone to acne and dry skin, as it has a strong moisturizing effect.
Cannabis seed oil will ensure good condition and prevent premature aging due to the fact that there are valuable fatty acids. In addition, it allows the skin to maintain its resistance to external factors. There will be an opportunity to improve the protective functions of the epidermis as well.